58, Sandhurst Place, LS8 3QW
58 Sandhurst Place is a 93 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £137,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Jan 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £137,000 £1,473 £151,680 £1,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- YWE18642
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 58 Sandhurst Place, Leeds
- Owner
-
JKMP VENTURES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12755927)
Proprietor address: 61 Kingsway, Wembley HA9 7QP
Price paid on title: £137,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Feb 2023
- Summary:
- 13 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: