Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2023 £185,000 6.2% 2.8%
Jul 2016 £125,000 -0.7% -2.8%
Sep 2005 £135,000 12.2% 10.4%
May 1996 £45,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lee Terrace.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £185,000 £2,534 £198,674 £2,722
Jul 2016 £125,000 £1,712 £187,719 £2,571
Sep 2005 £135,000 £1,849 £237,443 £3,253
May 1996 £45,950 £629 £222,181 £3,044

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scholes are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,490 per square metre (£240 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Lee Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lee Terrace.

Photos for 17 Lee Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.