50, Glebe Road, HU7 0DX
50 Glebe Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £101,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £101,500 4.7% 1.4% Mar 2016 £74,000 3.4% 1.2% Nov 2003 £49,100 6.6% 4.7% Jul 1995 £28,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Glebe Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,691 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £101,500 £1,692 £108,974 £1,816 Mar 2016 £74,000 £1,233 £110,632 £1,844 Nov 2003 £49,100 £818 £113,780 £1,896 Jul 1995 £28,950 £482 £130,222 £2,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,250 per square metre (£138 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: