Property data
Sale history
£197,500 on Oct 2022
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £197,500 £2,565 £228,894 £2,973

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Mough Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Mough Lane.

Photos for 21 Mough Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.