24, Isaac Way, SE1 1EE
24 Isaac Way is a 75 m² flat in Borough. It sold for £698,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £698,000 3.9% 1.3% Jun 2004 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Isaac Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,306 per square metre (£865 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,014 per square metre (£837 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £698,000 £9,307 £676,031 £9,014 Jun 2004 £340,000 £4,533 £558,108 £7,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borough are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,070 per square metre (£680 and £842 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Isaac Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Isaac Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.