Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£352,500 Feb 2023 3.7% 1.0% £355,830
£249,950 Aug 2013 na na £376,513
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,233 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Grassington are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,350 per square metre (£303 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grassington BD23-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £356,000 and £474,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Grassington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Badger Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 10 Badger Gate.

Photos for 10 Badger Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.