46, High Banks, BD20 0FA
46 High Banks is a 98 m² terraced home in Silsden. It sold for £285,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £285,000 6.9% 0.7% Aug 2020 £241,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, High Banks.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £285,000 £2,908 £305,235 £3,115 Aug 2020 £241,995 £2,469 £278,829 £2,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silsden are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,420 per square metre (£207 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 High Banks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 High Banks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.