33, Back Clough, HX3 7HH
33 Back Clough is a 81 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £225,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Back Clough.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £225,000 £2,778 £252,120 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Back Clough. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 33 Back Clough.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.