35, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
35 Heathview Crescent is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £580,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £580,000 7.2% 4.8% Sep 1997 £97,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Heathview Crescent.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,754 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,798 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £580,000 £4,754 £585,347 £4,798 Sep 1997 £97,995 £803 £585,409 £4,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.