31, Clare Walk, L10 4YG
31 Clare Walk is a 63 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £88,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £88,000 * 1.0% -1.6% Sep 2007 £76,000 5.3% 2.9% Aug 2004 £65,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,486 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £88,000 £1,397 £93,644 £1,486 Sep 2007 £76,000 £1,206 £113,494 £1,801 Aug 2004 £65,000 £1,032 £118,780 £1,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,150 per square metre (£143 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS63381
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Clare Walk, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SPENCER DINELEY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10275196)
Proprietor address: 374 Smithdown Road, Liverpool L15 5AN
Price paid on title: £88,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Feb 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Clare Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Clare Walk.