56, Greys Road, RG9 1TF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£629,000 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £596,078)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,985 per sqm (£835 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,370 per square metre (£523 and £684 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £394,000 and £516,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Greys Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 56 Greys Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 P05/E0615
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 56 Greys Road, Henley-on-Thame
- Description:
- Construction of a vehicular access.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.