Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £128,393)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,196 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Clydach are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,480 per square metre (£153 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clydach SA6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £253,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Clydach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.