105, Cottesmore Road, LE5 3LP
105 Cottesmore Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £29,000 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£29,000 on Nov 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Cottesmore Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £333 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £29,000 £333 £179,986 £2,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,110 per square metre (£217 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Cottesmore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Cottesmore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.