60 Willingcott Valley, EX34 7HN
60 Willingcott Valley is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Woolacombe. It sold for £141,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £141,000 £2,203 £124,857 £1,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolacombe are now selling for between £3,700 and £5,250 per square metre (£343 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, electric.