17, Dover Beck Close, NG15 9ER
17 Dover Beck Close is a 139 m² detached home in Ravenshead. It sold for £520,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Jan 2023
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,741 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £520,000 £3,741 £538,797 £3,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 841 square metres (9,052 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.