Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Feb 2023 8.7% 1.0% £190,594
£169,000 May 2021 2.6% 0.7% £189,982
£151,000 Dec 2016 7.7% 6.5% £199,960
£120,000 Oct 2013 7.0% 4.7% £180,529
£45,950 Aug 1999 na na £188,813
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Kingsteignton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,070 per square metre (£301 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingsteignton TQ12-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £212,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingsteignton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Furze Cap. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Furze Cap.

Photos for 34 Furze Cap
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.