126, Mill Street, EX11 1AF
126 Mill Street is a 128 m² terraced home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £390,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £390,000 4.7% 0.6% Jun 2019 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £390,000 £3,047 £377,660 £2,950 Jun 2019 £330,000 £2,578 £368,601 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 126 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.