132, North Row, LA13 0HQ
132 North Row is a 80 m² terraced home in Barrow-In-Furness. It sold for £97,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,365 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £97,000 £1,212 £109,182 £1,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrow-In-Furness are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 North Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2099) for 132 North Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.