47, The Drive, NN1 4SH
47 The Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £308,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£308,500 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,427 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £308,500 £3,428 £295,798 £3,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,700 per square metre (£205 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 WNN/2023/0637
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 The Drive, Northampton,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for proposed creation of bedroom and shower in loft space
- Summary:
- 31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.