8, Jasmine Square, RG5 4BW
8 Jasmine Square is a 49 m² flat in Woodley. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £235,000 0.7% -2.5% Dec 2016 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Jasmine Square.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,795 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £235,000 £4,796 £225,432 £4,601 Dec 2016 £225,000 £4,592 £195,030 £3,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Jasmine Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Jasmine Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.