3 River View, Low Street, SR1 2AT
3 River View Low Street is a 82 m² flat in Sunderland. It sold for £46,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £46,500 -7.3% -9.6% Aug 2005 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 River View, Low Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £567 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £526 per square metre (£49 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £46,500 £567 £43,162 £526 Aug 2005 £174,000 £2,122 £111,958 £1,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £43,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £540 and £820 per square metre (£50 and £76 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £44,000 and £67,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 River View Low Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 River View Low Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: