Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£261,550 Jan 2023 5.3% 2.6% £259,907
£112,500 Oct 2006 na na £167,154
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,077 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Wilberfoss are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,660 per square metre (£264 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilberfoss YO41-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £242,000 and £311,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilberfoss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Moorfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Moorfield Way.

Photos for 5 Moorfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.