Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£352,500 Jan 2023 3.7% -0.0% £378,538
£302,000 Oct 2018 4.5% 2.2% £337,798
£165,000 Jan 2005 11.8% 10.2% £346,253
£70,000 May 1997 na na £343,994
Floor plan
Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,298 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterbeach CB25-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 94, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 94 High Street.

Photos for 94 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2016 S/1630/16/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
94 High Street Landbeach Cambridge
Description:
Dropped kerb
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.