Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jan 2023 8.8% 4.9% £287,915
£175,000 Oct 2018 -0.2% -2.4% £240,198
£179,000 Sep 2007 na na £272,991
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,688 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Gomersal are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,190 per square metre (£212 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gomersal BD19-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Lower Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Lower Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Lower Lane.

Photos for 26 Lower Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 2020/91650
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
26, Lower Lane, Gomersal, Cleckheaton,
Description:
The proposal is for erection of single storey rear exension. The extension projects 5m beyond the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse. The maximum height of the extension is 3.5m, the height of the eaves of the extension is 2.95m

Planning ref:
June 2020 2020/91744
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
26, Lower Lane, Gomersal, Cleckheaton,
Description:
Dead or Dangerous Tree(s) to TPO 18/17
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: