81, Hawks Edge, NE12 7DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,200 Jan 2023 2.1% -0.4% £137,163 £98,000 Feb 2013 -7.3% -9.8% £144,828 £169,000 Dec 2005 na na £172,184 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,692 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £212,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 81 Hawks Edge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Hawks Edge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: