Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2023 £119,000 1.7% -0.9%
Jul 2006 £89,950 na na
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,471 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £119,000 £1,352 £129,417 £1,471
Jul 2006 £89,950 £1,022 £145,867 £1,658

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,550 per square metre (£147 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Dwyfor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Dwyfor.

Photos for 68 Dwyfor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.