129, Broadgate Close, NR27 0LR
129 Broadgate Close is a 80 m² detached home in Cromer. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £375,000 4.1% 1.4% Sep 2004 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Broadgate Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,515 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £375,000 £4,688 £361,181 £4,515 Sep 2004 £179,950 £2,249 £343,444 £4,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cromer are now selling for between £2,670 and £4,070 per square metre (£248 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 895 square metres (9,634 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Broadgate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Broadgate Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 PF/23/2158
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 129 Broadgate Close Northrepps Cromer Norfol
- Description:
- Conversion of attached garage with replacement roof (flat to pitched) to create additional living space, and erection of detached double garage.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.