69, Beaumont Rise, S80 1YA
69 Beaumont Rise is a 107 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £290,000 11.5% 5.4% Jul 2020 £220,000 1.9% -0.2% Aug 2006 £169,000 17.9% 15.6% Aug 2002 £87,500 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,832 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £290,000 £2,710 £303,039 £2,832 Jul 2020 £220,000 £2,056 £274,502 £2,565 Aug 2006 £169,000 £1,579 £282,587 £2,641 Aug 2002 £87,500 £818 £264,847 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,450 per square metre (£100 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Beaumont Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Beaumont Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D