14d, Turton Street, WA3 3AB
14d Turton Street is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Golborne. It sold for £231,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £231,000 8.0% 4.3% Feb 2018 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £231,000 £1,711 £253,856 £1,880 Feb 2018 £158,000 £1,170 £240,570 £1,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golborne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14d Turton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 14d Turton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.