62, Alfred Street, WA10 1LT
62 Alfred Street is a 79 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Alfred Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,455 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £115,000 £1,456 £127,872 £1,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,480 per square metre (£92 and £137 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Alfred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Alfred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: