34, Heol Neuadd Domos, CF34 9GA
34 Heol Neuadd Domos is a 89 m² detached home in Maesteg. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £275,000 13.2% 7.8% Mar 2020 £194,000 3.8% 2.1% Jun 2012 £145,000 5.2% 2.9% Feb 2000 £76,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Heol Neuadd Domos.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £275,000 £3,090 £286,364 £3,218 Mar 2020 £194,000 £2,180 £261,016 £2,933 Jun 2012 £145,000 £1,629 £245,973 £2,764 Feb 2000 £76,995 £865 £295,746 £3,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,010 per square metre (£125 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Heol Neuadd Domos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Heol Neuadd Domos.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 P/12/604/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 34 Heol Neuadd Domos Maesteg
- Description:
- Single Storey Kitchen Extension
- Summary:
- 16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area