105, Eltham Road, NG2 5JS
105 Eltham Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £415,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £415,000 6.5% 3.8% Aug 2013 £230,000 8.7% 6.3% May 2011 £190,000 1.6% -1.2% Mar 2005 £172,500 -2.5% -4.0% Jun 2003 £179,950 41.3% 39.4% Aug 2001 £94,000 10.0% 8.0% Jan 1996 £55,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,190 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £415,000 £4,109 £423,234 £4,190 Aug 2013 £230,000 £2,277 £365,752 £3,621 May 2011 £190,000 £1,881 £333,000 £3,297 Mar 2005 £172,500 £1,708 £375,616 £3,719 Jun 2003 £179,950 £1,782 £433,067 £4,288 Aug 2001 £94,000 £931 £332,504 £3,292 Jan 1996 £55,300 £548 £355,310 £3,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: