41, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
41 Webb Street is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Annesley. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £170,000 17.4% 10.5% Dec 2020 £120,000 3.0% 1.3% Apr 2011 £90,000 1.5% -1.5% Mar 2006 £83,500 7.6% 6.0% Nov 1997 £45,265 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Webb Street.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,994 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £170,000 £3,036 £167,645 £2,994 Dec 2020 £120,000 £2,143 £142,135 £2,538 Apr 2011 £90,000 £1,607 £169,828 £3,033 Mar 2006 £83,500 £1,491 £146,627 £2,618 Nov 1997 £45,265 £808 £190,265 £3,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Webb Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Webb Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: