23, Torrington Road, HA4 0AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £292,500 Jan 2023 2.0% -0.3% £305,077 £185,000 Sep 1999 na na £828,981 - Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,976 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,490 and £6,950 per square metre (£510 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Ruislip HA4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £813,000 and £1,029,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in South Ruislip). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Torrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Torrington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area