Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£171,000 Jan 2023 7.9% 3.6% £184,228
£130,000 May 2019 1.4% -0.3% £176,023
£122,000 Nov 2014 na na £174,221
Floor plan
Floorplan 153
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,408 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £131,000 and £186,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 153 Whitby Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 153 Whitby Avenue.

Photos for 153 Whitby Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.