Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£167,000 Jan 2023 5.0% 2.2% £180,290
£79,950 Oct 2007 na na £88,545
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,226 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Uppermill are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,100 per square metre (£293 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uppermill OL3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £308,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Uppermill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 111b High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 111b High Street.

Photos for 111b High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D