106, Durley Drive, CH43 3BA
106 Durley Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Prenton. It sold for £227,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £227,000 6.4% -0.3% Jan 2021 £200,000 2.3% 0.2% Sep 2007 £148,000 18.4% 16.2% May 2002 £59,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Durley Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £227,000 £2,735 £244,616 £2,947 Jan 2021 £200,000 £2,410 £246,090 £2,965 Sep 2007 £148,000 £1,783 £231,073 £2,784 May 2002 £59,999 £723 £192,936 £2,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prenton are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,650 per square metre (£187 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Durley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 106 Durley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 RESX/19/01221
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 106 Durley Drive, Prenton, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 3.084m for which the maximum height would be 3.605m and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.615m
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.