Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Jan 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Forefield Lane.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,520 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £315,000 £2,520 £335,263 £2,682

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Forefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 47 Forefield Lane.

Photos for 47 Forefield Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.