57, Cavan Drive, WA11 0GN
57 Cavan Drive is a 114 m² terraced home in Haydock. It sold for £225,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £225,000 5.7% 3.0% Oct 2013 £135,000 0.2% -2.5% Apr 2010 £134,000 -4.7% -7.1% Oct 2004 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Cavan Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £225,000 £1,974 £249,071 £2,185 Oct 2013 £135,000 £1,184 £253,172 £2,221 Apr 2010 £134,000 £1,175 £242,207 £2,125 Oct 2004 £174,995 £1,535 £264,437 £2,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydock are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,540 per square metre (£144 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Cavan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2022. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Cavan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006