14, The Common, DE55 2EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Feb 2023 9.5% 5.8% £153,040 £88,000 Jun 2017 2.1% -0.1% £133,055 £66,134 Oct 2003 na na £158,384 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,267 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Normanton DE55-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £316,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in South Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 14 The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.