16, Annesley Road, CH44 9BZ
16 Annesley Road is a 109 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £158,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £158,000 9.0% 1.6% Mar 2021 £135,000 5.1% 3.5% Dec 2011 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Annesley Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,591 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £158,000 £1,450 £173,378 £1,591 Mar 2021 £135,000 £1,239 £173,176 £1,589 Dec 2011 £85,000 £780 £152,177 £1,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,640 per square metre (£112 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Annesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Annesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D