26, Knivet Road, SW6 1JH
26 Knivet Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,207,500 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £1,207,500 2.9% 0.2% Jan 2008 £785,000 8.5% 6.4% Jun 2002 £500,000 17.4% 15.6% Oct 1997 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Knivet Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,817 per square metre (£912 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,848 per square metre (£915 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £1,207,500 £9,817 £1,211,289 £9,848 Jan 2008 £785,000 £6,382 £1,424,183 £11,579 Jun 2002 £500,000 £4,065 £1,522,465 £12,378 Oct 1997 £235,000 £1,911 £1,298,857 £10,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,211,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £1,146,000 and £1,466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Knivet Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Knivet Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.