Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£910,000 Jan 2023 4.8% 2.1% £956,141
£400,000 Jun 2005 6.2% 4.5% £1,092,760
£340,000 Sep 2002 na na £1,054,132
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,982 per sqm (£742 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £6,520 and £8,130 per square metre (£605 and £755 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodside Park N12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £743,000 and £927,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodside Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Linkside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Linkside.

Photos for 21 Linkside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.