75, Graham Way, TA4 1JG
75 Graham Way is a 119 m² detached home in Cotford St Luke. It sold for £380,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £380,000 4.5% 2.1% Dec 2000 £142,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Graham Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £380,000 £3,193 £365,447 £3,071 Dec 2000 £142,250 £1,195 £383,255 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotford St Luke are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Graham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Graham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.