110, Jacksons Drive, EN7 6HW
110 Jacksons Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Cheshunt. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £375,000 8.8% 1.5% May 2021 £325,000 1.6% 0.1% Nov 2018 £312,250 8.4% 6.5% Jul 2012 £188,500 4.7% 2.4% Aug 2001 £114,000 10.4% 8.4% Aug 1995 £62,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,818 per square metre (£633 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,145 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £375,000 £6,818 £392,970 £7,145 May 2021 £325,000 £5,909 £372,436 £6,772 Nov 2018 £312,250 £5,677 £382,679 £6,958 Jul 2012 £188,500 £3,427 £360,420 £6,553 Aug 2001 £114,000 £2,073 £375,255 £6,823 Aug 1995 £62,995 £1,145 £402,123 £7,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,930 per square metre (£438 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Jacksons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Jacksons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.