18, Gill Close, S66 1EX
18 Gill Close is a 120 m² detached home in Wickersley. It sold for £520,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Gill Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,717 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £520,000 £4,333 £565,997 £4,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickersley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 776 square metres (8,353 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Gill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Gill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.