2, Holly Dene, DN3 2HL
2 Holly Dene is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £230,000 7.6% 3.7% Jul 2018 £165,500 7.3% 5.1% Apr 2008 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Holly Dene.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £230,000 £1,797 £233,765 £1,826 Jul 2018 £165,500 £1,293 £238,175 £1,861 Apr 2008 £80,000 £625 £122,907 £960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Holly Dene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 2 Holly Dene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.