22, Moss Nook, L40 0RQ
22 Moss Nook is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Burscough. It sold for £334,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £334,000 6.2% 3.8% Jul 1996 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Moss Nook.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £334,000 £2,651 £361,465 £2,869 Jul 1996 £68,000 £540 £324,446 £2,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,410 per square metre (£246 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Moss Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 22 Moss Nook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.