77, Abbey Drive, DH4 5LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £98,489)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £849 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Houghton Le Spring are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,870 per square metre (£102 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Le Spring DH4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £198,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Le Spring). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Abbey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2015) of 77 Abbey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area