Greenways, SA3 1NL
Greenways is a 75 m² detached home in Reynoldston. It sold for £405,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £405,000 3.8% 1.1% Sep 2010 £255,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,400 per square metre (£502 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,048 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £405,000 £5,400 £378,636 £5,048 Sep 2010 £255,000 £3,400 £376,152 £5,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 555 square metres (5,974 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Greenways . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Greenways .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: